Committees

Committees 2017-09-13T16:15:32+00:00

Administration Committee

Kathryn Zawadzki, Chair
City of Dixon

Stephen Parker, Vice Chair
City of Stanton

Bob Biery, Senior Advisor
City of Westlake Village

Brent Mason, Board Liaison
City of San Bernardino

Terri Willoughby, Member
City of San Bernardino Municipal Water Department

Kim Sao, Member
City of South Gate

Alberto Preciado, Member
Citrus Heights Water District

Jeannine Thrash, Member
City of Roseville

Career Development Committee

Carrie Corder, Chair
Cucamonga Valley Water District

Will Fuentes, Vice Chair
City of Milpitas

Richard Lee, Vice Chair
City of South San Francisco

Mary Bradley, Senior Advisor
City of Fremont

Scott Catlett, Board Liason
City of Yorba Linda

Ronnie Campbell, Member
Southern California Regional Rail Authority

Lorena Quijano, Member
City of West Hollywood

Harriet Commons, Member
Retired

Melanie Purcell, Member
City of Sausalito

Carol Bouchard, Member
City of Monterey

Grace Castaneda, Member
City of San Mateo

Agnes Boros, Member
Cucamonga Valley Water District

Nick Kurns, Member
City of Sunnyvale

Communications Committee

Joan Michaels Aguilar, Chair
City if Dixon

David Cain, Senior Advisor
City of Fountain Valley

Marcus Pimentel, Senior Advisor
City of Santa Cruz

Steve Heide, Board Liaison
Chino Valley Independent Fire District

Carol Williams, Member
City of Ontario

Wing-See Fox, Member
Urban Futures Inc.

James Russel-Field, Member
City of Thousand Oaks

Conference Site Selection Committee

Pamela Arends-King, Chair
South Coast Water District

Joan Michaels Aguilar, Vice Chair
City of Dixon

Terri Willoughby, Vice Chair
City of San Bernardino Municipal Water Department

Laura Nomura, Senior Advisor
Riverside Public Utilities

Christy Pinuelas, Senior Advisor
City of Agoura Hills

Jimmy Forbis, Board Liaison
City of Gilroy

David Cain, Member
City of Fountain Valley

Jane Corpus, Member
City of Milpitas

Membership Committee

Erinie Reyna, Chair
Western Riverside Council of Governments

Grace Castaneda, Vice Chair
City of San Mateo

Dennis Kauffman, Vice Chair
City of Sacramento

Christy Pinuelas, Senior Advisor
City of Agoura Hills

Marcus Pimentel, Senior Advisor
City of Santa Cruz

Karan Reid, Member
City of Concord

David Glasser, Member
City of Albany

Craig Boyer, Member
County of Alameda

Gilbert Punsalan, Member
City of Thousand Oaks

Margaret O’Brien, Member
City of Oakland

Inderdeep Dhillon, Member
City of Sunnyvale

Mark Petrasso, Member
Zions Bank

Christine Paras, Member
City of Belmont

Professional Standards and Recognition Committee

Craig Boyer, Chair
County of Alameda

Tim Kirby, Vice Chair
City of Sunnyvale

Sara Roush, Vice Chair
City of Rocklin

Steve Heide, Senior Advisor
Chino Valley Independent Fire District

Scott Catlett, Board Liason
City of Yorba Linda

Lorena Gonzales, Member
Beaumont-Cherry Valley Water District

Yolanda Rodriguez, Member
Beaumont-Cherry Valley Water District

Marshall Eyerman, Member
City of Moreno Valley

Wendy Nakamura, Member
West Basin Municipal Water District

Susan Chui Mun Hsieh, Member
City of Emeryville

Jason Al-Iman, Member
City of Fountain Valley

Mariana Grajeda, Member
Alameda County Water District

Grace Castaneda, Member
City of San Mateo

Damien Charlety, GFOA Liaison – North
East Bay MUD

Juliana Demers, GFOA Liaison – South
City of El Segundo

David Alvey, PS Working Group
Maze & Associates

Ken Brown, PS Working Group
HdL Companies

Jennifer Farr, PS Working Group
Davis Farr LLP

Deborah Harper, PS Working Group
Lance, Soll & Lunghard, CPAs LLP

Fausto Hinojosa, PS Working Group
Price, Paige & Company

Scott Johnson, PS Working Group
Macias, Gini & O’Connell LLP

Terry Madsen, PS Working Group
ClearSource Financial Consulting

Sarah Meacham, PS Working Group
PFM Asset Management, LLC

Stephen Parker, PS Working Group
City of Stanton

Ken Pun, PS Working Group
The Pun Group, LLP

Heidi Schoeppe, PS Working Group
Albert A. Webb Associates

Tim Seufert, PS Working Group
NBS

Christine Paras, Member
City of Belmont

Program Committee

Ronnie Campbell, Chair
Southern California Regional Rail Authority

Laura Nomura, Vice Chair
Riverside Public Utilities

Mary Bradley, Senior Advisor
City of Fremont

Viki Copeland, Senior Advisor
City of Hermosa Beach

Jimmy Forbis, Board Liaison
City of Gilroy

Margaret Moggia, Member
West Basin Municipal Water District

Harriet Commons, Member
Retired

Technology Committee

Damien Charlety, Chair
East Bay MUD

Pamela Arends-King, Vice Chair
South Coast Water District

Matt Pressey, Vice Chair
City of Salinas

Jesse Takahashi, Senior Advisor
City of Campbell

Jennifer Wakeman, Board Liaison
City of Lafayette

Andrew Thompson, Member
City of San Rafael

Joyce Starosciak, Member
Sacramento Regional Fire/EMS Communications Center

Rhonda McFarlane, Member
Retired

Gloriann Sasser, Member
Moraga-Orinda Fire District