Administration Committee

Kathryn Zawadzki, Chair
City of Dixon

Stephen Parker, Vice Chair
City of Stanton

Bob Biery, Senior Advisor
City of Westlake Village

Brent Mason, Board Liaison
City of San Bernardino

Terri Willoughby, Member
City of San Bernardino Municipal Water Department

Kim Sao, Member
City of South Gate

Alberto Preciado, Member
Citrus Heights Water District

Jeannine Thrash, Member
City of Roseville

Career Development Committee

Carrie Corder, Chair
Cucamonga Valley Water District

Will Fuentes, Vice Chair
City of San Leandro

Richard Lee, Vice Chair
City of South San Francisco

Mary Bradley, Senior Advisor
City of Fremont

Scott Catlett, Board Liason
City of Yorba Linda

Ronnie Campbell, Member
Southern California Regional Rail Authority

Lorena Quijano, Member
City of West Hollywood

Harriet Commons, Member
Retired

Melanie Purcell, Member
City of Sausalito

Carol Bouchard, Member
City of Monterey

Communications Committee

Steve Heide, Chair
Chino Valley Independent Fire District

Joan Michaels Aguilar, Vice Chair
City of Dixon

David Cain, Senior Advisor
City of Fountain Valley

Marcus Pimentel, Senior Advisor
City of Santa Cruz

Chu Thai, Board Liaison
City of Monterey Park

Carol Williams, Member
City of Ontario

Conference Site Selection Committee

Joan Michaels Aguilar, Chair
City of Dixon

Pamela Arends-King, Vice Chair
Union Sanitary District

Terri Willoughby, Vice Chair
City of San Bernardino Municipal Water Department

Laura Nomura, Senior Advisor
Riverside Public Utilities

Christy Pinuelas, Senior Advisor
City of Agoura Hills

Jimmy Forbis, Board Liaison
City of Gilroy

David Cain, Member
City of Fountain Valley

Jane Corpus, Member
City of Milpitas

Membership Committee

Erinie Reyna, Chair
Western Riverside Council of Governments

Grace Castaneda, Vice Chair
City of San Mateo

Dennis Kauffman, Vice Chair
City of Sacramento

Christy Pinuelas, Senior Advisor
City of Agoura Hills

Marcus Pimentel, Senior Advisor
City of Santa Cruz

Karan Reid, Member
City of Concord

David Glasser, Member
City of Albany

Mark Petrasso, Member
Zions Bank

Professional Standards and Recognition Committee

Craig Boyer, Chair
County of Alameda

Jason Al-Iman, Vice Chair
City of Los Alamitos

Sara Roush, Vice Chair
Sacramento Regional Fire/EMS Communications Center

Steve Heide, Senior Advisor
Chino Valley Independent Fire District

Lorena Gonzales, Member
Beaumont-Cherry Valley Water District

Yolanda Rodriguez, Member
Beaumont-Cherry Valley Water District

Marshall Eyerman, Member
City of Moreno Valley

Wendy Nakamura, Member
West Basin Municipal Water District

Susan Chui Mun Hsieh, Member
City of Emeryville

Tim Kirby, Member
City of Sunnyvale

Mariana Grajeda, Member
Alameda County Water District

Damien Charlety, GFOA Liaison – North
East Bay MUD

Juliana Demers, Member
City of El Segundo

David Alvey, Member
Maze & Associates

Ken Brown, Member
HdL Companies

Jennifer Farr, Member
Davis Farr LLP

Deborah Harper, Member
Lance, Soll & Lunghard, CPAs LLP

Fausto Hinojosa, Member
Price, Paige & Company

Scott Johnson, Member
Macias, Gini & O’Connell LLP

Terry Madsen, Member
ClearSource Financial Consulting

Sarah Meacham, Member
PFM Asset Management, LLC

Stephen Parker, Member
City of Stanton

Ken Pun, Member
The Pun Group, LLP

Heidi Schoeppe, Member
Albert A. Webb Associates

Tim Seufert, Member
NBS

Program Committee

Ronnie Campbell, Chair
Southern California Regional Rail Authority

Laura Nomura, Vice Chair
Riverside Public Utilities

Mary Bradley, Senior Advisor
City of Fremont

Viki Copeland, Senior Advisor
City of Hermosa Beach

Jimmy Forbis, Board Liaison
City of Gilroy

Margaret Moggia, Member
West Basin Municipal Water District

Harriet Commons, Member
Retired

Technology Committee

Damien Charlety, Chair
East Bay MUD

Pamela Arends-King, Vice Chair
Union Sanitary District

Matt Pressey, Vice Chair
City of Salinas

Jesse Takahashi, Senior Advisor
City of Campbell

Jennifer Wakeman, Board Liaison
City of Lafayette

Andrew Thompson, Member
City of San Rafael

Joyce Starosciak, Member
Sacramento Regional Fire/EMS Communications Center

Rhonda McFarlane, Member
Retired

Gloriann Sasser, Member
Moraga-Orinda Fire District