Administration

Alberto Preciado, Citrus Heights Water District
Chair

Kyle Johnson, City of Glendora
Vice Chair

Gloriann Sasser, Moraga-Orinda Fire District
Vice Chair

Mary Bradley, City of Fremont
Member

Felcia Galindo, City of Tracy
Member

Troy Grunklee, La Puente
Member

Don Patterson, Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
Member

Mike Sung, City of Millbrae
Member

Jeannine Thrash, City of Roseville
Member

Career Development

Nick Kurns, Scotts Valley Water District
Chair

Onyx Jones, City of Culver City
Vice Chair

Grace Zheng, City of Mountain View
Vice Chair

Pamela Arends-King, South Coast Water District
Member

Mary Bradley, City of Fremont
Senior Advisor

Grace Castaneda, City of Belmont
Board Liaison

Scott Catlett, Newport Beach
Member

Harriet Commons, City of Fremont
Member

Brad Farmer, City of Emeryville
Member

Craig Lesner, GFOA
Member

Margaret Moggia, West Basin Municipal Water District
Member

Laura Nomura, Eastern Municipal Water District
Senior Advisor

Lorena Quijano, West Hollywood
Member

Terri Willoughby, Douglas County
Member

Communications Committee

Will Fuentes, City of Campbell
Chair

Kofi Antobam, City of Rancho Mirage
Vice Chair

Jennifer Becker, City of Burbank
Vice Chair

Andre Aberdeen, Questica Ltd.
Member

David Cain, Retired
Senior Advisor

Wing-See Fox, Urban Futures, Inc.
Member

Joan Michaels-Aguilar, HdL
Senior Advisor

Lily Ng, Bank of the West
Member

Marcus Pimentel, County of Santa Cruz
Member

Ernie Reyna, City of Perris
Member

Karla Romero, City of Brawley
Board Liaison

James Russell-Field, Fairfield-Suisun Sewer District
Member

Heidi Schoeppe, Webb Municipal Finance, LLC
Member

Susan Talwar, Citrus Heights Water District
Member

Finance

Margaret Moggia, West Basin Municipal Water District
Chair

Brian Mohan, City of Moreno Valley
Vice Chair

John Adams, Eastern Municipal Water District
Senior Advisor

Stephen Parker, City of Upland
Board Liaison

Membership Committee

Jennifer Wakeman, City of Lafayette
Chair

Debbie Rosales, Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
Vice Chair

Kate Zawadzki, City of Dixon
Vice Chair

Jessica Brown, City of Fontana
Member

Amy Chang, San Elijo Joint Powers Authority
Member

Michelle Collett, City of Escondido
Member

Sara Cowell, City of Tracy
Member

Felicia Galindo, Tracy
Member

Steve Heide, Retired
Member

Margaret Moggia, West Basin Municipal Water District
Member

Aniel Murphy, Chandler Asset Management
Member

Margaret O’Brien, City of Alameda
Member

Mark Petrasso, Zions Bank
Member

Tim Przybyla, City of Oakley
Member

Stephanie Reimer, Monte Vista Water District
Board Liaison

Karla Romero,  City of Brawley
Member

Mark Shaker, Apple Valley Fire Protection District
Member

Chu Thai, Revenue & Cost Specialists, LLC
Member

Allison Tong, West Basin Municipal Water District
Member

Jennifer Ustation, Beaumont
Member

Lauren Warrem, San Diego County
Member

Heather Zacker,  Associated Students, Inc. – Cal Poly San Luis Obispo
Member

Professional Standards

Jason Al-Imam, City of Tustin
Chair

Dan Buffalo, City of Ukiah
Vice Chair

David Alvey, Maze & Associates
Member

Grace Castaneda, City of Belmont
Board Liaison

Ellis Chang, City of Fullerton
Member

Jennifer Farr, Davis Farr LLP
Member

Deborah Harper, Lance, Soll & Lunghard, CPAs LLP
Member

Donna K. Lee, CPA, City of Concord
Member

Scott Manno, RAMS
Member

Sarah Meacham, PFM Asset Management, LLC
Member

Wendy Nakamura, West Basin Municipal Water District
Member

Ken Pun, The Pun Group, LLP
Member

Heidi Schoeppe, Albert A. Webb Associates
Member

Heidi Schrader, City of Riverside
Member

Tim Seufert, NBS
Member

Jesse Takahashi, City of Mountain View
Senior Advisor

Carrie Tam, City of San Carlos
Member

Kelly Telford, Lance, Soll & Lunghard, CPAs LLP
Member

Program Committee

Laura Nomura, Eastern Municipal Water District
Chair

Jennifer Wakeman, City of Lafayette
Vice Chair

Mary Bradley, Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
Member

David Cain, Retired
Member

Viki Copeland, City of Hermosa Beach
Senior Advisor

Will Fuentes, City of Campbell
Member

Dennis Kauffman, City of Roseville
Board Liaison

Rich Lee, City of San Mateo
Member

Margaret Moggia,  West Basin Municipal Water District
Member

Margaret O’Brien, City of Oakland
Senior Advisor

Karan Reid, Concord
Member

Recognition

James Russell-Field, Fairfield-Suisun Sewer District
Chair

Lorena Lopez, Beaumont-Cherry Valley Water District
Vice Chair

Kofi Antobam, City of Rancho Mirage
Member

Craig Boyer, County of Alameda
Board Liaison

Bill Clayton, Beaumont-Cherry Valley Water District
Member

Michael Manno, City of Santa Cruz
Member

Brenda Manriquez, Orange Co Cemetery District
Member

Brian Mohan, City of Moreno Valley
Member

George Omandi, Lepton Actuarial
Member

Isarel Perez-Hernandez, City of Wasco
Member

Yorlanda Rodriguez, Retired
Senior Advisor

Student Engagement

Amber Johnson, Contra Costa County Transit Authority
Chair

Michelle Bannigan, City of Stanton
Vice Chair

Craig Boyer, County of Alameda
Member

Jessica Brown,  City of Fontana
Member

Daniel Buffalo, City of Ukiah
Member

Veronica Bustillos, San Bernardino Municipal Water Department
Member

Sara Cowell, City of Tracy
Member

Yujun Du, City of Los Altos
Member

Sandra Laureano, City of La Quinta
Member

Stephanie Reimer, Monte Vista Water District
Board Liaison

Rui Sun, California State University, Dominguez Hills
Member

Jennifer Wakeman , City of Lafayette
Senior Advisor

Kate Zawadski, City of Dixon
Member

Li Zhang, Transportation Authority of Marin
Member